Oscar 2021 nominations announced. Full list of nominations

Indian actress Priyanka Chopra and Nick Jonas announced the Oscars 2021 nominations. The 93rd Academy Awards will be held on April 25.
Full list of nominations:

Best Picture
The Father
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
Minari
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial Of The Chicago 7

Best Director
Thomas Vinterburg, Another Round
Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
David Fincher, Mank
Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland


Best Actress
Viola Davis, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Andra Day, The United States vs. Billie Holiday
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland
Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman

Best Actor
Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Anthony Hopkins, The Father
Gary Oldman, Mank
Steven Yeun, Minari

Best Supporting Actress
Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy)
Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Maria Bakalova (Borat 2)
Olivia Colman (The Father)
Yuh-Jung Youn (Minari)

Best Supporting Actor
Daniel Kaluuya (Judas And The Black Messiah)
Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
Lakeith Stanfield (Judas And The Black Messiah)
Leslie Odom Jr (One Night In Miami)
Paul Raci (Sound Of Metal)

Best Original Screenplay
Judas And The Black Messiah
Minari
Promising Young Woman
Sound Of Metal
The Trial Of The Chicago 7

Best Adapted Screenplay
Borat 2
The Father
Nomadland
One Night In Miami
The White Tiger

Best International Feature
Another Round (Denmark)
Better Days (Hong Kong)
Collective (Romania)
The Man Who Sold His Skin (Tunisia)
Quo Vadis, Aida? (Bosnia)

Best Animated Feature
Onward
Over the Moon
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Soul
Wolfwalkers

Best Original Score
Da 5 Bloods
Mank
Minari
News Of The World
Soul

Best Original Song
Husavik, Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
Fight For You, Judas and the Black Messiah
lo Si (Seen), The Life Ahead
Speak Now, One Night in Miami
Hear My Voice, The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Documentary Feature
My Octopus Teacher
Collective
Crip Camp
The Mole Agent
Time

Best Documentary Short
Colette
A Concierto is a Conversation
Do Not Split
Hunger Ward
A Love Song for Latasha

Best Live Action Short
Feeling Through
The Letter Room
The Present
Two Distant Strangers
White Eye

Best Animated Short
Burrow
Genius Loci
If Anything Happens I Love You
Opera
Yes-People

Best Sound
Greyhound
Mank
News of the World
Sound of Metal
Soul

Best Production Design
The Father
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Mank
News Of The World
Tenet

Best Cinematography
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
News of the World
Nomadland
The Trial Of The Chicago 7

Best Makeup And Hair
Emma
Hillbilly Elegy
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Mank
Pinocchio

Best Costume Design
Emma
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Mank
Mulan
Pinocchio

Best Film Editing
The Father
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound Of Metal
The Trial Of The Chicago 7

Best Visual Effects
Love and Monsters
The Midnight Sky
Mulan
The One and Only Ivan
Tenet